2022 Senior Honors Convocation | Honorees

BACHELOR OF PHILOSOPHY DEGREE RECIPIENTS

MAYA ALBANOWSKI

Dietrich School of Arts and Sciences

JORDANN ANTOAN

School of Health and Rehabilitation Sciences

CATHERINE APGAR

Dietrich School of Arts and Sciences

PAULINE BAYOTAS

School of Health and Rehabilitation Sciences

AMANDA BEINHAUER

Dietrich School of Arts and Sciences

ERIC BRINLING

Dietrich School of Arts and Sciences

RENEE CANTOR

Dietrich School of Arts and Sciences

CHELSEA CARVER

Dietrich School of Arts and Sciences

YOUN JI GRACE CHOI

Dietrich School of Arts and Sciences

KALAN CULVER-MCDONALD

Dietrich School of Arts and Sciences

MARK FARINO

Dietrich School of Arts and Sciences

VIVIANNA GIANGRASSO

School of Nursing

LILY JENSEN

Dietrich School of Arts and Sciences

HANNAH KIRSCH

Dietrich School of Arts and Sciences

JOSEPH LANDSITTEL

Dietrich School of Arts and Sciences

MADHURA LENINKANNAN

Dietrich School of Arts and Sciences

MAJA LYNN

Dietrich School of Arts and Sciences

VAISHNAVI MAHALINGAM

Dietrich School of Arts and Sciences

BEATRICE MILNES

Dietrich School of Arts and Sciences

SIMONE MOHITE

Dietrich School of Arts and Sciences

LAUREN SCHELLER-WOLF

Dietrich School of Arts and Sciences

COREY SCHULTZ

Dietrich School of Arts and Sciences

SUZANN SHOCKEY

School of Nursing

RYAN STEINLY

Dietrich School of Arts and Sciences

BRIANNA STELLINI

Dietrich School of Arts and Sciences

SARAH STREET

Dietrich School of Arts and Sciences

SOPHIE TAYADE

Dietrich School of Arts and Sciences

QINGSHI SUN

Swanson School of Engineering

ANDREW TOADER

Swanson School of Engineering

ALEXANDRA TOLASSI

School of Nursing

TYLER VILJASTE

College of Business Administration

YUXIN WANG

Dietrich School of Arts and Sciences

EMILY WILEY

Dietrich School of Arts and Sciences

KATHRYN WILSON

School of Nursing

YUCHEN ZHANG

School of Nursing


CHANCELLOR’S SCHOLARSHIP RECIPIENTS

NATALIE BRITTON

Dietrich School of Arts and Sciences

RENEE CANTOR

Dietrich School of Arts and Sciences

JASON CHUKWU

Swanson School of Engineering

GABRIEL FIELD

Dietrich School of Arts and Sciences

LORI HUANG

Dietrich School of Arts and Sciences

WYATT MILLER

Dietrich School of Arts and Sciences

JILLIAN WERBISKY

College of General Studies

SAMANTHA WISMER

Swanson School of Engineering

EMILY WOLFE

Dietrich School of Arts and Science


NATIONAL SCHOLARSHIP RECIPIENTS

CHURCHILL

ASHER HANCOCK

Swanson School of Engineering

 

MARSHALL

MAJA LYNN

Dietrich School of Arts and Sciences

 

GOLDWATER

MARK FARINO

Dietrich School of Arts and Sciences

 

CRITICAL LANGUAGE SCHOLARSHIP

NATHANIEL AARON

School of Health and Rehabilitation Sciences

LUCAS WALDRON

Dietrich School of Arts and Sciences

ERIC WORKMAN

Dietrich School of Arts and Sciences

 

BOREN

ERIC WORKMAN

Dietrich School of Arts and Sciences

 

GILMAN

OBODAI ANNAN

Dietrich School of Arts and Sciences

IRENE BAILEY

Dietrich School of Arts and Sciences

JAMES CALLAHAN

Dietrich School of Arts and Sciences

EDWIN COFFMAN

Dietrich School of Arts and Sciences

SAVANNAH HENRY

Dietrich School of Arts and Sciences

AARON LIN

College of Business Administration

CHRISTIAN TOTH

Dietrich School of Arts and Sciences

 

FULBRIGHT U.S. STUDENT PROGRAM

ROBERT L. BLANKEMEYER

Dietrich School of Arts and Sciences

SOPHIE SFEIR

School of Computing and Information

 

THE CONGRESS-BUNDESTAG YOUTH EXCHANGE (CBYX)

PETER MARTIN

Dietrich School of Arts and Sciences


NATIONAL SCIENCE FOUNDATION GRADUATE RESEARCH FELLOWSHIP PROGRAM (NSF)

TAYLOR AYERS

Dietrich School of Arts and Sciences

ELI BROCK

Swanson School of Engineering

ASHER HANCOCK

Swanson School of Engineering

ERIC JORDAHL

Dietrich School of Arts and Sciences

BEATRICE MILNES

Dietrich School of Arts and Sciences


UNIVERSITY SCHOLARS

 

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

ABBYGALE L. ANDRASKO

SIERRA M. CHRISTIAN

TILMAN COOPER

AARYANNA J. DAWSON-SARABIA

AINSLEY G. MACISAAC

BRIANAMARIE J. MITICH

ALEXANDRA FRANCIS REINECKER

NICHOLAS SAVARESE

GRACE SCHERPEREEL

ALEXA L. SKRINAK

JOSHUA D. SORKIN

BRENDAN SWEENEY

ELIZABETH WRIGHT

 

DIETRICH SCHOOL OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

ERIN N. ANDERSON

ALEXANDER AZAR

VARSHINI BABU

DALYA BERKOWITZ

COLE T. BISHOP

ROBERT L. BLANKEMEYER

ALEXA BOVE

JOSEPH M. BRIGIDI

ERIC J. BRINLING

NATALIE J. BRITTON

THOMAS S. BROWER

EMMA K. BRYANT

MACKENZIE N. BULTMAN

RENEE S. CANTOR

RACHEL C. CAPEZZUTO

CHELSEA E. CARVER

OSCAR Y. CHEN

LAUREN CHING

LAUREN L. CLARK

CHARLOTTE J. DAWSON

SARA K. GAISER

JONATHAN T. GOULAZIAN

BETHANY HILEMAN

SASHA J. HOFMAN

LORI Y. HUANG

EVE JOHNSON

LEO B. KAWABATA

MADISON L. KERLAN

ABOLI KESBHAT

MURALI MADHAV KOVVUR

MAYA R. LEHMAN

KEVIN LU

VAISHNAVI MAHALINGAM

THERESE C. MANDL

GAVYN J. MARINCHECK

EMILY E. MARTIN

ROSS C. MATTHAEI

ISIBEAL E. MCGOUGH

QUINN P. MURPHY

LEAH M. MYERS

MADELINE Y. OWENS

ALYSSA N. PETERS

ALEXANDER J. PHILLIPS

SOHAN A. RAO

ANISHA REDDY

JOSEPH G. SCAPELLATO

LAUREN T. SCHELLER-WOLF

VRUSHA SHAH

SHRUTHI SHIVKUMAR

NITHIKA SIVAKUMAR

ALEXA C. SMITH

THOMAS M. SOEKINTO

SARAH STAGER

RYAN M. STEINLY

SARAH C. STREET

ALEXANDER M. STROHL

LIZ TIMPLE

ZIJIN WANG

STEPHEN M. WARGO

JILLIAN I. WERBISKY

CAROLINE A. WEISS

EMILY J. WEN

SHIVA YAGOBIAN

JUDY ZHANG

CHENMING ZHENG

 

SCHOOL OF COMPUTING AND INFORMATION

JAKE T. BAUMBAUGH

ERIK W. JOY

ALEXANDER J. KWIATKOWSKI

MARY TSVETKOVA

LIAM P. WHITE MCSHANE

ADAM M. WIPPRECHT

 

SCHOOL OF DENTAL MEDICINE

RACHEL L. BABIRAK

 

SCHOOL OF EDUCATION

GENEVIEVE C. BRENT

COURTNEY E. COLLINS

 

SCHOOL OF HEALTH AND REHABILITATION SCIENCES

JORDANN ANTOAN

HARIS BASIC

ERIN GARVEY

MEGAN W. MCCANN

GILLIAN R. PIETROWSKI

BRIANNA M. STALEY

KELLY H. SUNG

ANH TRAN

 

SCHOOL OF NURSING

NICHOLLE B. BENEDICT

EMMA C. CIESZKOWSKI

VIVIANNA D. GIANGRASSO

MELISSA A. LANCELLOTTI

JACQUELYN F. LIEBERMAN

MADISON R. OXENBERG

KAYLA F. SCHWARTZ

ALEXANDRA N. TOLASSI

 

SCHOOL OF PHARMACY

CHRISTOPHER L. BISER

MATTHEW G. ROTH

 

SCHOOL OF SOCIAL WORK

TAYLOR CLIFFORD

 

SWANSON SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING

OTIS AMICK

ELI T. BROCK

FRANCIS FATTORI

ALEXANDER GERGEL

QUINNAN C. GILL

ASHER J. HANCOCK

RUIYANG HOU

ZHIHAN LIU

FAN LU

JACOB C. MCDONALD

EMILY E. MEEHAN

NICHOLAS A. NOBILE

LUKE A. RATTAY

LINUS M. SILBERNAGEL

QINGSHI SUN

WANQING WANG

EVAN L. WEAVER

ZIJIE XU

JOSHUA D. YOUNG

JASON L. ZHENG


NORDENBERG LEADERSHIP SCHOLARS

SAMUEL COPELAND

Swanson School of Engineering

SEAN STEINLE

School of Computing and Information

ANH (ANNA) TRAN

School of Health and Rehabilitation Sciences


STAMPS SCHOLARS

KATIE CARR

Dietrich School of Arts and Sciences

UTHMAN FADU

Swanson School of Engineering

MADISON FAIZON

Dietrich School of Arts and Sciences

COLLIN GRIFFIN

Dietrich School of Arts and Sciences

FAITH KEHINDE

Dietrich School of Arts and Sciences

MAZEN MEGAHED

Swanson School of Engineering


EMMA W. LOCKE AWARD FINALISTS

JORDANN ANTOAN

School of Health and Rehabilitation Sciences

AVERY EMMA BAZELL

School of Social Work

ELI BROCK

Swanson School of Engineering

MICHELLE S. FERNANDEZ

School of Computing and Information

EMILY S. JOLLY

Dietrich School of Arts and Sciences

MURALI KOVVUR

College of General Studies

KIERA ROSE LOFTUS

School of Education

TYLER VILJASTE

College of Business Administration

BRIANNA WAHLERS

School of Nursing


OMICRON DELTA KAPPA SENIOR OF THE YEAR AWARD FINALIST

DE’JOVIA DAVIS

Dietrich School of Arts and Sciences

FAITH KEHINDE

Dietrich School of Arts and Sciences

ABOLI KESBHAT

Dietrich School of Arts and Sciences

OLIVIA MILLER

School of Health and Rehabilitation Sciences

ASHLEY PRIORE

Dietrich School of Arts and Sciences

SOPHIE TAYADE

Dietrich School of Arts and Sciences